PASIC 2019 Schedule

*Schedule subject to change without notice

2019 PASIC App Coming Soon2019 Schedule (PDF) Coming Soon

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 14

Registration & Badge Pick Up Hours: 8:00AM – 8:00PM

Gift Shop Hours: 9:00AM – 6:00PM

Rhythm! Discovery Center: 9:00AM – 5:00PM

BR 500SAGAMOREWABASH105109120201204205209113114Westin
7:30 AM
Elliot Cleveland
7:30 AM
8:30 AM
Health & Wellness
Morning Sessions
Elliot Cleveland7:30AM - 8:30AM
Marching Health
8:00 AM
8:30 AM
Committee Chair MeetingClosed to the Public
9:00 AM
New Music/Research Presents Concert A
9:00 AM
9:50 AM
New Music Presents
Performance Pieces
Julia Gaines
9:00 AM
9:50 AM
Keyboard
Clinic
Julia Gaines9:00AM - 9:50AM
The Heart of the Chorale - a Key for Improving Four-Mallet Chorale Technique
Raymond Curfs
9:00 AM
9:50 AM
Symphonic
Clinic
Raymond Curfs9:00AM - 9:50AM
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
Texas Christian University Percussion Ensemble
10:00 AM
10:50 AM
IPEC
Showcase Concert
Emeritus Symphonic Percussion Ensemble
10:00 AM
10:50 AM
Ensemble
Showcase Concert
Robert Damm
10:00 AM
10:50 AM
Interactive Drumming
Clinic
Robert Damm10:00AM - 10:50AM
Community Drum Circle - A Minimalist Approach
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
Scott Pellegrom
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
Drum Set
Clinic / Performance
Scott Pellegrom11:00AM - 11:50AM
Beyond the Box Drumming
New Music/Research Presents Concert B
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
New Music Presents
Performance Pieces
Rome Hamner
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
Education
FUNdamentals
Rome Hamner11:00AM - 11:50AM
Taiko for Percussionists
Jeremy Branson
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
Symphonic
Clinic
Jeremy Branson11:00AM - 11:50AM
Auxiliary Percussion
BOA/BOD/PP Meeting
Capital 2
11:00 AM
12:30 PM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
Steve Fidyk
12:00 PM
12:50 PM
Drum Set
Masterclass
Steve Fidyk12:00PM - 12:50PM
Big Band Drumming Fill-osophy
Anders Åstrand
12:00 PM
12:50 PM
Keyboard
Lab
Anders Åstrand12:00PM - 12:50PM
New Music/Research Presents Concert C
12:00 PM
12:50 PM
New Music Presents
Improv Session
Steven Rauch
12:00 PM
12:50 PM
Health & Wellness
Workshop
Steven Rauch12:00PM - 12:50PM
Hearing Health and Hearing Loss
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
Jimmy Chamberlin
1:00 PM
1:50 PM
Drum Set
Clinic / Performance
Jimmy Chamberlin1:00PM - 1:50PM
Having an Identity on the Drum Set: An Exploration of What Defines us as Drummers
New Music/Research Presents Concert D
1:00 PM
1:50 PM
New Music Presents
Performance Pieces
Brian Mueller
1:00 PM
1:50 PM
Keyboard
Clinic / Performance
Brian Mueller1:00PM - 1:50PM
Arranging for the Solo Marimbist: An Improvisational Approach
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
Square Peg Round Hole
2:00 PM
2:50 PM
Daytime
Showcase Concert
Square Peg Round Hole2:00PM - 2:50PM
Percussion Ensemble: Redefined
Giovanni Hidalgo
2:00 PM
2:50 PM
World
Clinic / Performance
Giovanni Hidalgo2:00PM - 2:50PM
Conga Romance
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
Tommy Aldridge
3:00 PM
3:50 PM
Drum Set
Clinic
Tommy Aldridge3:00PM - 3:50PM
New Music/Research Presents Concert E
3:00 PM
3:50 PM
New Music Presents
Performance Pieces
Jamal Mohamed
3:00 PM
3:50 PM
World
Clinic / Performance
Jamal Mohamed3:00PM - 3:50PM
Middle Eastern Percussion (Rhythms and Techniques) Using Ancient Instruments in Contemporary Music
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
Theodor Milkov
4:00 PM
4:50 PM
Keyboard
Showcase Concert
Theodor Milkov4:00PM - 4:50PM
Classics, Premiers and Philip Glass
Joe Hobbs and the Vandegrift Drum Line
4:00 PM
4:50 PM
Marching
Clinic / Performance
Joe Hobbs and the Vandegrift Drum Line4:00PM - 4:50PM
Joe Hobbs and the Vandegrift Drum Line: Tips and Tricks to Help Get Your Marching Ensemble to the Next Level
Drum Set Committee Panel Discussion
4:00 PM
4:50 PM
Drum Set
Panel Discussion
Drum Set Committee Panel Discussion4:00PM - 4:50PM
Performance and Teaching - Finding The Balance and Creating a Career
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
Ash Soan
5:00 PM
5:50 PM
Drum Set
Clinic / Performance
Ash Soan5:00PM - 5:50PM
New Music/Research Presents Concert F
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
New Music Presents
Performance Pieces
Tri-University Embaire Project
5:00 PM
5:50 PM
World
Showcase Concert
Tri-University Embaire Project5:00PM - 5:50PM
The Embaire Xylophone of Uganda
Troy C. Wollwage
5:00 PM
5:50 PM
Education
Professional Development
Troy C. Wollwage5:00PM - 5:50PM
Finding a Job in the Music Industry - What to Know Before You Begin
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
Hall of Fame
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
Hall of FameFrank Epstein

Ralph Hardimon

Elayne Jones

Michael Rosen
8:30 PM
Third Coast Percussion
8:30 PM
10:00 PM
9:00 PM
9:30 PM
10:00 PM
Late Night Drum Circle
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
Late Night Keyboard Hang
10:00 PM
12:00 AM
10:30 PM
11:00 PM
11:30 PM

BR 500

SAGAMORE

WABASH

105

109

120

201

204

205

209

113

114

Westin

BR 500SAGAMOREWABASH105109120201204205209113114Westin
11:00 AM
Scott Pellegrom
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
Drum Set
Clinic / Performance
Scott Pellegrom11:00AM - 11:50AM
Beyond the Box Drumming
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
Steve Fidyk
12:00 PM
12:50 PM
Drum Set
Masterclass
Steve Fidyk12:00PM - 12:50PM
Big Band Drumming Fill-osophy
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
Jimmy Chamberlin
1:00 PM
1:50 PM
Drum Set
Clinic / Performance
Jimmy Chamberlin1:00PM - 1:50PM
Having an Identity on the Drum Set: An Exploration of What Defines us as Drummers
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
Tommy Aldridge
3:00 PM
3:50 PM
Drum Set
Clinic
Tommy Aldridge3:00PM - 3:50PM
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
Drum Set Committee Panel Discussion
4:00 PM
4:50 PM
Drum Set
Panel Discussion
Drum Set Committee Panel Discussion4:00PM - 4:50PM
Performance and Teaching - Finding The Balance and Creating a Career
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
Ash Soan
5:00 PM
5:50 PM
Drum Set
Clinic / Performance
Ash Soan5:00PM - 5:50PM
5:30 PM

BR 500

105

201

BR 500SAGAMOREWABASH105109120201204205209113114Westin
11:00 AM
Rome Hamner
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
Education
FUNdamentals
Rome Hamner11:00AM - 11:50AM
Taiko for Percussionists
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
Troy C. Wollwage
5:00 PM
5:50 PM
Education
Professional Development
Troy C. Wollwage5:00PM - 5:50PM
Finding a Job in the Music Industry - What to Know Before You Begin
5:30 PM

120

204

BR 500SAGAMOREWABASH105109120201204205209113114Westin
10:00 AM
Emeritus Symphonic Percussion Ensemble
10:00 AM
10:50 AM
Ensemble
Showcase Concert
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
Square Peg Round Hole
2:00 PM
2:50 PM
Daytime
Showcase Concert
Square Peg Round Hole2:00PM - 2:50PM
Percussion Ensemble: Redefined
2:30 PM

SAGAMORE

109

BR 500SAGAMOREWABASH105109120201204205209113114Westin
8:00 PM
Hall of Fame
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
Hall of FameFrank Epstein

Ralph Hardimon

Elayne Jones

Michael Rosen
8:30 PM
Third Coast Percussion
8:30 PM
10:00 PM
9:00 PM
9:30 PM

SAGAMORE

No events available in experiential-wellness category!
BR 500SAGAMOREWABASH105109120201204205209113114Westin
7:30 AM
Elliot Cleveland
7:30 AM
8:30 AM
Health & Wellness
Morning Sessions
Elliot Cleveland7:30AM - 8:30AM
Marching Health
8:00 AM
8:30 AM
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
Steven Rauch
12:00 PM
12:50 PM
Health & Wellness
Workshop
Steven Rauch12:00PM - 12:50PM
Hearing Health and Hearing Loss
12:30 PM

209

BR 500SAGAMOREWABASH105109120201204205209113114Westin
10:00 AM
Robert Damm
10:00 AM
10:50 AM
Interactive Drumming
Clinic
Robert Damm10:00AM - 10:50AM
Community Drum Circle - A Minimalist Approach
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
9:30 PM
10:00 PM
Late Night Drum Circle
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
10:30 PM

209

BR 500SAGAMOREWABASH105109120201204205209113114Westin
10:00 AM
Texas Christian University Percussion Ensemble
10:00 AM
10:50 AM
IPEC
Showcase Concert
10:30 AM

SAGAMORE

BR 500SAGAMOREWABASH105109120201204205209113114Westin
9:00 AM
Julia Gaines
9:00 AM
9:50 AM
Keyboard
Clinic
Julia Gaines9:00AM - 9:50AM
The Heart of the Chorale - a Key for Improving Four-Mallet Chorale Technique
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
Anders Åstrand
12:00 PM
12:50 PM
Keyboard
Lab
Anders Åstrand12:00PM - 12:50PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
Brian Mueller
1:00 PM
1:50 PM
Keyboard
Clinic / Performance
Brian Mueller1:00PM - 1:50PM
Arranging for the Solo Marimbist: An Improvisational Approach
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
Theodor Milkov
4:00 PM
4:50 PM
Keyboard
Showcase Concert
Theodor Milkov4:00PM - 4:50PM
Classics, Premiers and Philip Glass
4:30 PM

105

109

120

BR 500SAGAMOREWABASH105109120201204205209113114Westin
4:00 PM
Joe Hobbs and the Vandegrift Drum Line
4:00 PM
4:50 PM
Marching
Clinic / Performance
Joe Hobbs and the Vandegrift Drum Line4:00PM - 4:50PM
Joe Hobbs and the Vandegrift Drum Line: Tips and Tricks to Help Get Your Marching Ensemble to the Next Level
4:30 PM

109

BR 500SAGAMOREWABASH105109120201204205209113114Westin
8:30 AM
Committee Chair MeetingClosed to the Public
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
BOA/BOD/PP Meeting
Capital 2
11:00 AM
12:30 PM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
4:30 PM

209

113

114

Westin

BR 500SAGAMOREWABASH105109120201204205209113114Westin
9:00 AM
New Music/Research Presents Concert A
9:00 AM
9:50 AM
New Music Presents
Performance Pieces
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
New Music/Research Presents Concert B
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
New Music Presents
Performance Pieces
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
New Music/Research Presents Concert C
12:00 PM
12:50 PM
New Music Presents
Improv Session
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
New Music/Research Presents Concert D
1:00 PM
1:50 PM
New Music Presents
Performance Pieces
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
New Music/Research Presents Concert E
3:00 PM
3:50 PM
New Music Presents
Performance Pieces
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
New Music/Research Presents Concert F
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
New Music Presents
Performance Pieces
5:30 PM
6:00 PM

WABASH

204

BR 500SAGAMOREWABASH105109120201204205209113114Westin
10:00 PM
Late Night Keyboard Hang
10:00 PM
12:00 AM
10:30 PM
11:00 PM
11:30 PM

Westin

No events available in research category!
BR 500SAGAMOREWABASH105109120201204205209113114Westin
9:00 AM
Raymond Curfs
9:00 AM
9:50 AM
Symphonic
Clinic
Raymond Curfs9:00AM - 9:50AM
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
Jeremy Branson
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
Symphonic
Clinic
Jeremy Branson11:00AM - 11:50AM
Auxiliary Percussion
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
4:30 PM

205

No events available in technology category!
BR 500SAGAMOREWABASH105109120201204205209113114Westin
2:00 PM
Giovanni Hidalgo
2:00 PM
2:50 PM
World
Clinic / Performance
Giovanni Hidalgo2:00PM - 2:50PM
Conga Romance
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
Jamal Mohamed
3:00 PM
3:50 PM
World
Clinic / Performance
Jamal Mohamed3:00PM - 3:50PM
Middle Eastern Percussion (Rhythms and Techniques) Using Ancient Instruments in Contemporary Music
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
Tri-University Embaire Project
5:00 PM
5:50 PM
World
Showcase Concert
Tri-University Embaire Project5:00PM - 5:50PM
The Embaire Xylophone of Uganda
5:30 PM

105

120

No events available!

New Music/Research Presents Full Schedule 

New Music/Research Presents, formerly “Focus Day”, is an annually-themed series of PASIC events focused on experimental
and
avant-garde music for percussion. Through performance and research, the New Music/Research Committee highlights
the works, ideas, and traditions that shape our contemporary art form.

LOCATIONPERFORMANCE 1PERFORMANCE 2PERFORMANCE 3PERFORMANCE 4PERFORMANCE 5PERFORMANCE 6
9:00 AM
WABASH
9:00 AM
9:50 AM
The Furman University Percussion Ensemble
9:00 AM
9:50 AM
New Music Presents
Concert A
The Furman University Percussion Ensemble9:00AM - 9:50PM
''Avian Telemetry'' by Matthew Burtner
DesoDuo
9:00 AM
9:50 AM
New Music Presents
Concert A
DesoDuo9:00AM - 9:50AM
New Work by Laura Steenberge ''Excuse Emily and Her Atoms''
New Works Project
9:00 AM
9:50 AM
New Music Presents
Concert A
New Works Project9:00AM - 9:50AM
''Spoons'' by Juri Seo
Payton MacDonald
9:00 AM
9:50 AM
New Music Presents
Concert A
Payton MacDonald9:00AM - 9:50AM
Cronometro
Spectrum Ensemble
9:00 AM
9:50 AM
New Music Presents
Concert A
Spectrum Ensemble9:00AM - 9:50AM
Alex Temple: New Music for the Era of Social Equity
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
WABASH
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
dosa (David Abraham and Om Srivastava)
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
New Music Presents
Concert B
dosa (David Abraham and Om Srivastava)11:00AM - 11:50AM
Rasa: A Modern Sonic Tribute to Forgotten Humanist Bollywood
Yuko Asada and Daron Roberts Duo
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
New Music Presents
Concert B
Yuko Asada and Daron Roberts Duo11:00AM - 11:50AM
3 Short Pieces for Tenor and Bass Steelpans
Timothy Adams, Jr. and Nate Lee
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
New Music Presents
Concert B
Olivia Kieffer
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
New Music Presents
Concert B
Olivia Kieffer11:00AM - 11:50AM
10 Short Pieces for Solo Vibraphone
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
ROOM 204
12:00 PM
12:50 PM
ROOM 20412:00PM - 12:50PM
Child's Play
Trio der Kinderspiel
12:00 PM
12:50 PM
New Music Presents
Concert C
Trio der Kinderspiel12:00PM - 12:50PM
Child's Play
Neutrals
12:00 PM
12:50 PM
New Music Presents
Concert C
Neutrals12:00PM - 12:50PM
Improvisation
Shelly Purdy
12:00 PM
12:50 PM
New Music Presents
Concert C
Shelly Purdy12:00PM - 12:50PM
Improvisation
JaW Percussion
12:00 PM
12:50 PM
New Music Presents
Concert C
JaW Percussion12:00PM - 12:50PM
New Music Premier with Composer, Darian Thomas
Adam Lion + Matt Nelson
12:00 PM
12:50 PM
New Music Presents
Concert C
Adam Lion + Matt Nelson12:00PM - 12:50PM
Two-Way Street
12:00 PM
12:50 PM
New Music Presents
Concert C
Two-Way Street12:00PM - 12:50PM
The Graphic Score's of Nature's Way Montessori School
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
WABASH
1:00 PM
1:50 PM
Scott Deal
1:00 PM
1:50 PM
New Music Presents
Concert B
Scott Deal1:00PM - 1:50PM
Jack Walk (2012) by Scott Deal
Victor Pons
1:00 PM
1:50 PM
New Music Presents
Concert D
Victor Pons1:00PM - 1:50PM
HIVE
Kin Lam
1:00 PM
1:50 PM
New Music Presents
Concert D
Kin Lam1:00PM - 1:50PM
Echo by Kin Lam Lam
HBU Gamelan Ensemble
1:00 PM
1:50 PM
New Music Presents
Concert D
HBU Gamelan Ensemble1:00PM - 1:50PM
Kenong by Jody Diamond
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
WABASH
3:00 PM
3:50 PM
Zachary W. Webb
3:00 PM
3:50 PM
New Music Presents
Concert E
Zachary W. Webb3:00PM - 3:50PM
Giorgio Battistelli: ''Il Libro Celibe''
Jennifer Torrence
3:00 PM
3:50 PM
New Music Presents
Concert E
Jennifer Torrence3:00PM - 3:50PM
Institute for Post-Human Performance Practice
Greene/Theriot
3:00 PM
3:50 PM
New Music Presents
Concert E
Greene/Theriot3:00PM - 3:50PM
A Queer-y of Sonic Intentions
Cory Hills/Percussive Storytelling
3:00 PM
3:50 PM
New Music Presents
Concert E
Cory Hills/Percussive Storytelling3:00PM - 3:50PM
Drum Factory by Cory Hills, John Henry by Cory Hills
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
WABASH
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
Sarah Hennies
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
New Music Presents
Concert F
Sarah Hennies5:00PM - 6:30PM
Fleas
Susie Ibarra
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
New Music Presents
Concert F
Susie Ibarra5:00PM - 6:30PM
Solo Percussion
Amy Knoles
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
New Music Presents
Concert F
Amy Knoles5:00PM - 6:30PM
9:8:7:5:4:3:1
Greg Jukes and The Fourth Wall
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
New Music Presents
Concert F
Greg Jukes and The Fourth Wall5:00PM - 6:30PM
Fruit Flies Like a Banana
Varying Degrees Trio and MSUM Percussion Ensemble
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
New Music Presents
Concert F
Varying Degrees Trio and MSUM Percussion Ensemble5:00PM - 6:30PM
Ice/Drum

Location: S. Capital Ave Plaza
5:30 PM
6:00 PM

LOCATION

PERFORMANCE 1

PERFORMANCE 2

PERFORMANCE 3

PERFORMANCE 4

PERFORMANCE 5

PERFORMANCE 6

LOCATIONPERFORMANCE 1PERFORMANCE 2PERFORMANCE 3PERFORMANCE 4PERFORMANCE 5PERFORMANCE 6
9:00 AM
WABASH
9:00 AM
9:50 AM
The Furman University Percussion Ensemble
9:00 AM
9:50 AM
New Music Presents
Concert A
The Furman University Percussion Ensemble9:00AM - 9:50PM
''Avian Telemetry'' by Matthew Burtner
DesoDuo
9:00 AM
9:50 AM
New Music Presents
Concert A
DesoDuo9:00AM - 9:50AM
New Work by Laura Steenberge ''Excuse Emily and Her Atoms''
New Works Project
9:00 AM
9:50 AM
New Music Presents
Concert A
New Works Project9:00AM - 9:50AM
''Spoons'' by Juri Seo
Payton MacDonald
9:00 AM
9:50 AM
New Music Presents
Concert A
Payton MacDonald9:00AM - 9:50AM
Cronometro
Spectrum Ensemble
9:00 AM
9:50 AM
New Music Presents
Concert A
Spectrum Ensemble9:00AM - 9:50AM
Alex Temple: New Music for the Era of Social Equity
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
WABASH
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
dosa (David Abraham and Om Srivastava)
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
New Music Presents
Concert B
dosa (David Abraham and Om Srivastava)11:00AM - 11:50AM
Rasa: A Modern Sonic Tribute to Forgotten Humanist Bollywood
Yuko Asada and Daron Roberts Duo
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
New Music Presents
Concert B
Yuko Asada and Daron Roberts Duo11:00AM - 11:50AM
3 Short Pieces for Tenor and Bass Steelpans
Timothy Adams, Jr. and Nate Lee
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
New Music Presents
Concert B
Olivia Kieffer
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
New Music Presents
Concert B
Olivia Kieffer11:00AM - 11:50AM
10 Short Pieces for Solo Vibraphone
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
ROOM 204
12:00 PM
12:50 PM
ROOM 20412:00PM - 12:50PM
Child's Play
Trio der Kinderspiel
12:00 PM
12:50 PM
New Music Presents
Concert C
Trio der Kinderspiel12:00PM - 12:50PM
Child's Play
Neutrals
12:00 PM
12:50 PM
New Music Presents
Concert C
Neutrals12:00PM - 12:50PM
Improvisation
Shelly Purdy
12:00 PM
12:50 PM
New Music Presents
Concert C
Shelly Purdy12:00PM - 12:50PM
Improvisation
JaW Percussion
12:00 PM
12:50 PM
New Music Presents
Concert C
JaW Percussion12:00PM - 12:50PM
New Music Premier with Composer, Darian Thomas
Adam Lion + Matt Nelson
12:00 PM
12:50 PM
New Music Presents
Concert C
Adam Lion + Matt Nelson12:00PM - 12:50PM
Two-Way Street
12:00 PM
12:50 PM
New Music Presents
Concert C
Two-Way Street12:00PM - 12:50PM
The Graphic Score's of Nature's Way Montessori School
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
WABASH
1:00 PM
1:50 PM
Scott Deal
1:00 PM
1:50 PM
New Music Presents
Concert B
Scott Deal1:00PM - 1:50PM
Jack Walk (2012) by Scott Deal
Victor Pons
1:00 PM
1:50 PM
New Music Presents
Concert D
Victor Pons1:00PM - 1:50PM
HIVE
Kin Lam
1:00 PM
1:50 PM
New Music Presents
Concert D
Kin Lam1:00PM - 1:50PM
Echo by Kin Lam Lam
HBU Gamelan Ensemble
1:00 PM
1:50 PM
New Music Presents
Concert D
HBU Gamelan Ensemble1:00PM - 1:50PM
Kenong by Jody Diamond
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
WABASH
3:00 PM
3:50 PM
Zachary W. Webb
3:00 PM
3:50 PM
New Music Presents
Concert E
Zachary W. Webb3:00PM - 3:50PM
Giorgio Battistelli: ''Il Libro Celibe''
Jennifer Torrence
3:00 PM
3:50 PM
New Music Presents
Concert E
Jennifer Torrence3:00PM - 3:50PM
Institute for Post-Human Performance Practice
Greene/Theriot
3:00 PM
3:50 PM
New Music Presents
Concert E
Greene/Theriot3:00PM - 3:50PM
A Queer-y of Sonic Intentions
Cory Hills/Percussive Storytelling
3:00 PM
3:50 PM
New Music Presents
Concert E
Cory Hills/Percussive Storytelling3:00PM - 3:50PM
Drum Factory by Cory Hills, John Henry by Cory Hills
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
WABASH
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
Sarah Hennies
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
New Music Presents
Concert F
Sarah Hennies5:00PM - 6:30PM
Fleas
Susie Ibarra
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
New Music Presents
Concert F
Susie Ibarra5:00PM - 6:30PM
Solo Percussion
Amy Knoles
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
New Music Presents
Concert F
Amy Knoles5:00PM - 6:30PM
9:8:7:5:4:3:1
Greg Jukes and The Fourth Wall
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
New Music Presents
Concert F
Greg Jukes and The Fourth Wall5:00PM - 6:30PM
Fruit Flies Like a Banana
Varying Degrees Trio and MSUM Percussion Ensemble
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
New Music Presents
Concert F
Varying Degrees Trio and MSUM Percussion Ensemble5:00PM - 6:30PM
Ice/Drum

Location: S. Capital Ave Plaza
5:30 PM
6:00 PM

LOCATION

PERFORMANCE 1

PERFORMANCE 2

PERFORMANCE 3

PERFORMANCE 4

PERFORMANCE 5

PERFORMANCE 6

No events available!