To purchase a 4 or 1-Day badge: https://pasic.org/register

To purchase Single Session, Combo, or Expo Hall Tickets: http://bit.ly/PASIC17EB

View the 2017 Schedule online!

*Artists subject to change without notice
Blue Man Group

Blue Man Group

Anastasiya “AJ” Kostromina – 2017 Hit Like A Girl Contest Winner

Anastasiya “AJ” Kostromina – 2017 Hit Like A Girl Contest Winner

Annapurna “AP” Tobler –  2017 Hit Like A Girl Online Voting Winner

Annapurna “AP” Tobler – 2017 Hit Like A Girl Online Voting Winner

Helly (Elisa Montin) – 2017 Hit Like A Girl Champion

Helly (Elisa Montin) – 2017 Hit Like A Girl Champion

Steve Smith w/ the Airmen of Note

Steve Smith w/ the Airmen of Note

World Committee Panel Discussion

World Committee Panel Discussion

Joseph Tompkins

Joseph Tompkins

Marching Committee Panel Discussion

Marching Committee Panel Discussion

TRIO SR9

TRIO SR9

Rob Sanderl

Rob Sanderl

University of Kansas, Directed by Dylan Bassett

University of Kansas, Directed by Dylan Bassett

Bak Middle School of the Arts, Directed by Eric Rucker

Bak Middle School of the Arts, Directed by Eric Rucker

Putnam City North High School, Directed by Dane Romano

Putnam City North High School, Directed by Dane Romano

Highland Park High School, Directed by James LaBrecque

Highland Park High School, Directed by James LaBrecque

William J. Brennan High School, Directed by Tim Briones

William J. Brennan High School, Directed by Tim Briones

Michigan State University, Directed by Gwendolyn Dease

Michigan State University, Directed by Gwendolyn Dease

Northwestern University, Directed by She-e Wu

Northwestern University, Directed by She-e Wu

Eastman School, Directed by Michael Burritt

Eastman School, Directed by Michael Burritt

Andrew Worden

Andrew Worden

Dr. Stephen Workman

Dr. Stephen Workman

Joseph Van Hassel

Joseph Van Hassel

Bill Sallak

Bill Sallak

Brasilian Vibes featuring Arthur Lipner & Nanny Assis

Brasilian Vibes featuring Arthur Lipner & Nanny Assis

Scott Herring

Scott Herring

Rob Knopper

Rob Knopper

Sandbox Percussion

Sandbox Percussion

She-e Wu

She-e Wu

Dustin Donahue

Dustin Donahue

University of Texas at Arlington

University of Texas at Arlington

Emily Tannert

Emily Tannert

Shanghai Conservatory of Music

Shanghai Conservatory of Music

China Conservatory of Music

China Conservatory of Music

Steve Smith

Steve Smith

Johnny Vidacovich

Johnny Vidacovich

Bernie Dresel

Bernie Dresel

Rick Kurasz – Mass Band

Rick Kurasz – Mass Band

Hannah Welton

Hannah Welton

Jonathan Scales Fourchestra feat. Robert “Sput” Searight & MonoNeon

Jonathan Scales Fourchestra feat. Robert “Sput” Searight & MonoNeon

Adam Deitch

Adam Deitch

Kaoru Watanabe

Kaoru Watanabe

Valarie Naranjo with Africa->West

Valarie Naranjo with Africa->West

Gilú Amaral

Gilú Amaral

Symphonic Emeritus Section

Symphonic Emeritus Section

Michael Rosen

Michael Rosen

Josh Dun

Josh Dun

Daniel Susnjar Afro-Peruvian Jazz Group

Daniel Susnjar Afro-Peruvian Jazz Group

Education Committee Panel Discussion

Education Committee Panel Discussion

Jeremy Branson

Jeremy Branson

Dr. Scott Harris

Dr. Scott Harris

Dr. David Collier

Dr. David Collier

University Pedagogy Panel Discussion

University Pedagogy Panel Discussion

University Committee Panel Discussion

University Committee Panel Discussion

Composition Committee Panel Discussion

Composition Committee Panel Discussion

Symphonic Committee Panel Discussion

Symphonic Committee Panel Discussion

Drum Set Committee Panel Discussion

Drum Set Committee Panel Discussion

Warrior Beat

Warrior Beat

Marimolin: Sharan Leventhal, violin & Nancy Zeltsman, marimba

Marimolin: Sharan Leventhal, violin & Nancy Zeltsman, marimba

Keyboard Committee Panel Discussion

Keyboard Committee Panel Discussion

Cameron Tummel

Cameron Tummel

Keith Dudek

Keith Dudek

Shane Shanahan and Todd Roach

Shane Shanahan and Todd Roach

Acrópolis Percusión Honduras

Acrópolis Percusión Honduras

Sean Paddock

Sean Paddock

Haley Nutt

Haley Nutt

Oliver Molina

Oliver Molina

Daniel Tatita Marquez

Daniel Tatita Marquez

Mike List

Mike List

Chelsea Levine

Chelsea Levine

Dr. Lamon Lawhorn

Dr. Lamon Lawhorn

Rebecca Kite

Rebecca Kite

David Harvey

David Harvey

Neil Grover

Neil Grover

Kultur Grenade featuring Michael Gould and Malcolm Tulip

Kultur Grenade featuring Michael Gould and Malcolm Tulip

Carrie Ekins

Carrie Ekins

Christopher Deviney

Christopher Deviney

Indianapolis Symphony Percussion Section

Indianapolis Symphony Percussion Section

Scott Deal

Scott Deal

Robert J. Damm

Robert J. Damm

Living Room Music Composer Collective

Living Room Music Composer Collective

T. Adam Blackstock

T. Adam Blackstock

Laurel Black and Mike Cerreto

Laurel Black and Mike Cerreto

John R. Beck

John R. Beck

Shawn Mativetsky

Shawn Mativetsky

Jean-Baptiste Leclère

Jean-Baptiste Leclère

LAPQ

LAPQ

Fernando Rocha

Fernando Rocha

Tatiana Koleva

Tatiana Koleva

Katelyn King

Katelyn King

Architek Percussion

Architek Percussion

Ensemble Knox

Ensemble Knox

Oberlin Percussion Group with Adam Rudolph

Oberlin Percussion Group with Adam Rudolph

Marimolin

Marimolin

Duomo

Duomo

Transient Canvas

Transient Canvas

Doug Perkins

Doug Perkins

Fabrice Marandola

Fabrice Marandola

Sam Houston Percussion Group

Sam Houston Percussion Group

Dr. Lee Hinkle

Dr. Lee Hinkle

Dr. Colin Hill

Dr. Colin Hill

Abby Fisher

Abby Fisher

Dr. Mark Eichenberger

Dr. Mark Eichenberger

Hamiruge – The LSU Percussion Group

Hamiruge – The LSU Percussion Group

New Morse Code

New Morse Code

Sherry Rubins and Andy Harnsberger

Sherry Rubins and Andy Harnsberger

Jeremy Kirk

Jeremy Kirk

Daniel Glass

Daniel Glass

Wayne Salzmann II

Wayne Salzmann II

Bruce Becker

Bruce Becker

Sergio Bellotti

Sergio Bellotti

Kaz Rodriguez

Kaz Rodriguez

Nikki Glaspie

Nikki Glaspie

Stanley Randolph

Stanley Randolph

Daru Jones

Daru Jones

Matt Greiner

Matt Greiner

Christiano Galvão

Christiano Galvão

Brian Ferguson

Brian Ferguson

The Blue Devils

The Blue Devils

Steven Schick

Steven Schick

Sō Percussion

Sō Percussion

Eric Moore II

Eric Moore II