Download PASIC 2018 Artist Lineup (PDF)

*Artists subject to change without notice*

Blue Man Group  (Thursday)

Blue Man Group
(Thursday)

The Percussion CollectiveRobert van Sice,  Artist Director(Friday)

The Percussion Collective
Robert van Sice,
Artist Director
(Friday)

Jeff Strong

Jeff Strong

Svet Stoyanov

Svet Stoyanov

Aaron Comess

Aaron Comess

Michael Culligan

Michael Culligan

De’Arcus Curry (Hit Like A Girl 18+ Drumset Champion, 2012)

De’Arcus Curry
(Hit Like A Girl 18+
Drumset Champion, 2012)

Roni Kaspi (Hit Like A Girl

Roni Kaspi
(Hit Like A Girl <18
Drumset Winner)

Calsey Tory (Hit Like A Girl 18+ Drumset Champion)

Calsey Tory
(Hit Like A Girl 18+
Drumset Champion)

Frank Epstein

Frank Epstein

Don Liuzzi

Don Liuzzi

Joe Saylor

Joe Saylor

SamulNori Hanullim

SamulNori Hanullim

John Tafoya

John Tafoya

William Moersch

William Moersch

Mallet Cats

Mallet Cats

UW-Eau Claire Percussion Ensemble

UW-Eau Claire
Percussion Ensemble

Twincussion Percussion Duo

Twincussion Percussion Duo

New Jersey Percussion Ensemble and Glen Velez

New Jersey Percussion Ensemble and Glen Velez

Ralph Hicks

Ralph Hicks

Mike Dawson

Mike Dawson

Dr. Matthew Geiger

Dr. Matthew Geiger

Benjamin Toth

Benjamin Toth

Gregg Bissonette

Gregg Bissonette

Fisher/Lau Project

Fisher/Lau Project

Music Technology Committee – “Is the Laptop the New Folk Instrument of the Twenty-First Century?”

Music Technology Committee – “Is the Laptop the New Folk Instrument of the Twenty-First Century?”

New Music/Research Committee – “A Percussion Canon: Does it Exist and Is It Necessary?”

New Music/Research Committee – “A Percussion Canon: Does it Exist and Is It Necessary?”

World Percussion Committee – “Tradition and Innovation: Composing for World Percussion”

World Percussion Committee – “Tradition and Innovation: Composing for World Percussion”

Gordon Stout – “Rosewood: One Last Breath?”

Gordon Stout – “Rosewood: One Last Breath?”

Health & Wellness Committee – “Improving Students’ Mental Health & Wellness During Concert and Marching Seasons”

Health & Wellness Committee – “Improving Students’ Mental Health & Wellness During Concert and Marching Seasons”

Drum Set Committee

Drum Set Committee

Education Committee – “Percussion Teaching in 2018: Is It Time to Re-Evaluate the Structure of the College Curriculum and the Space in Which It’s Taught?”

Education Committee – “Percussion Teaching in 2018: Is It Time to Re-Evaluate the Structure of the College Curriculum and the Space in Which It’s Taught?”

On Ensemble

On Ensemble

Christopher Wilson

Christopher Wilson

Lauren Teel

Lauren Teel

Brett Dietz

Brett Dietz

Fernando Rocha

Fernando Rocha

Bonnie Whiting

Bonnie Whiting

Dr. Benjamin Fraley

Dr. Benjamin Fraley

Roger Braun

Roger Braun

Alisha Ross Ramcharitar

Alisha Ross Ramcharitar

Seksion Maloya

Seksion Maloya

Douglas Howard

Douglas Howard

Eric Willie

Eric Willie

Bowling Green State University Percussion Ensemble

Bowling Green State University Percussion Ensemble

Talujon Percussion with Daniel Steffey

Talujon Percussion with Daniel Steffey

Los Angeles Percussion Quartet

Los Angeles Percussion Quartet

Loop Doctors (Peter  Szendofi & Aron Romhanyi)

Loop Doctors
(Peter Szendofi & Aron Romhanyi)

John Wittmann

John Wittmann

Richard Weiner

Richard Weiner

Lisa Colleen

Lisa Colleen

Aaron Michael Butler

Aaron Michael Butler

Ron Coulter with the Youngstown Percussion Collective

Ron Coulter with the Youngstown Percussion Collective

Dr. Brian Graiser

Dr. Brian Graiser

University of Illinois Percussion Ensemble; William Moersch, Director, and Oberlin Percussion Group; Michael Rosen, Director

University of Illinois Percussion Ensemble; William Moersch, Director, and Oberlin Percussion Group; Michael Rosen, Director

Joshua D. Smith

Joshua D. Smith

Dr. Jeremy Craycraft, College of St. Scholastica Percussion Ensemble & Dr. Brett Jones, University of Wisconsin-Superior Percussion Ensemble

Dr. Jeremy Craycraft, College of St. Scholastica Percussion Ensemble & Dr. Brett Jones, University of Wisconsin-Superior Percussion Ensemble

Northern Illinois University Percussion Ensemble

Northern Illinois University Percussion Ensemble

Paul Wertico

Paul Wertico

Cara Wildman

Cara Wildman

Dr. Joe W. Moore III

Dr. Joe W. Moore III

Quey Percussion Duo

Quey Percussion Duo

John Scalici

John Scalici

Victor Pons

Victor Pons

Jeff Hamilton & Friends

Jeff Hamilton & Friends

Glen Sobel

Glen Sobel

Dr. Andrew Angell

Dr. Andrew Angell

Greg Whitt

Greg Whitt

Percussion Group Cincinnati

Percussion Group Cincinnati

Robyn Schulkowsky

Robyn Schulkowsky

Tigue

Tigue

Gloria Yehilevsky

Gloria Yehilevsky

Karl Perazzo

Karl Perazzo

Andy Akiho & Ian David Rosenbaum

Andy Akiho &
Ian David Rosenbaum

Aaron Spears

Aaron Spears

Dan McGuire

Dan McGuire

Nate Wood

Nate Wood

Bill Bachman

Bill Bachman

TripleD – Dutch Drummers Division

TripleD – Dutch Drummers Division

Matthew Henry

Matthew Henry

Jonathan Singer

Jonathan Singer

Henrique De Almeida and John Ramsay

Henrique De Almeida and John Ramsay

Musekiwa Chingodza and the Chiyedza Mbira Ensemble

Musekiwa Chingodza and the Chiyedza Mbira Ensemble

Zach Danziger

Zach Danziger

David Friedman/Tony Miceli Duo – Tribute to Dave Samuels

David Friedman/Tony Miceli Duo – Tribute to Dave Samuels

University of Tennessee – Andrew Bliss, Director (IPEC Winner)

University of Tennessee – Andrew Bliss, Director
(IPEC Winner)

Baylor University – Todd Meehan, Director (IPEC Winner)

Baylor University –
Todd Meehan, Director
(IPEC Winner)

Indiana University Jacobs School of Music – John Tafoya and Kevin Bobo, Directors (IPEC Winner)

Indiana University Jacobs School of Music – John Tafoya and Kevin Bobo, Directors
(IPEC Winner)

Pioneer High School – Mauricio Castellano, Director (IPEC Winner)

Pioneer High School – Mauricio Castellano, Director (IPEC Winner)

L.V. Berkner High School – Mike Garcia, Director (IPEC Winner)

L.V. Berkner High School – Mike Garcia, Director
(IPEC Winner)

Vista Ridge High School – Hector Gil, Director (IPEC Winner)

Vista Ridge High School – Hector Gil, Director
(IPEC Winner)

Walsh Middle School – Chris Fauries, Director (IPEC Winner)

Walsh Middle School –
Chris Fauries, Director
(IPEC Winner)

Pius Cheung & Eriko Daimo

Pius Cheung & Eriko Daimo

The Big Trouble

The Big Trouble

Calvin Rodgers

Calvin Rodgers

Cindy Blackman Santana

Cindy Blackman Santana

Scott Johnson, Jeff Queen & Friends

Scott Johnson, Jeff Queen & Friends

The Percussion Section of “The Commandant’s Own”, The United States Marine Drum & Bugle Corps

The Percussion Section of “The Commandant’s Own”, The United States Marine Drum & Bugle Corps

The Cavaliers Bass Line w/ Russell Wharton

The Cavaliers Bass Line w/ Russell Wharton

Todd Sucherman

Todd Sucherman

Emmanuelle Caplette

Emmanuelle Caplette

Alex Acuña

Alex Acuña

Boston Crusaders Percussion Section with Colin McNutt and Iain Moyer

Boston Crusaders Percussion Section with Colin McNutt and Iain Moyer

Victor Wooten Trio (Saturday)

Victor Wooten Trio
(Saturday)