PASIC Artists

PASIC16 ● Indianapolis, IN ● November 9–12, 2016

*This list represents confirmed artists, only. Please check back for the most up-to-date listing.

Want to learn more on how PASIC artists are selected? Click here!

Focus Day Artists

*Please note, schedule subject to change without notice
Download Guidebook

Wednesday Evening Concert 11/9 | 8pm Learn More!


 

Third Coast Percussion

Chicago, IL

Wednesday, November 9th
8:00-9:30pm
Sagamore Ballroom

Eric Willie

Greensboro, NC

Wednesday, November 9th
8:00-9:30pm
Wabash Ballroom

Gregory Beyer

Janesville, WI

Wednesday, November 9th
8:00-9:30pm
Sagamore Ballroom

Henrik Knarborg Larsen

Denmark35Agnetevej, Denmark

Wednesday, November 9th
8:00-9:30pm
Wabash Ballroom

Thursday 11/10


 

Michael Compitello

Lawrence, KS

Thursday, November 10th
9:00-9:50am (Group A)
Wabash Ballroom

Akros Percussion Collective

Fairlawn, OH

Thursday, November 10th
11:00-11:50am (Group B)
Wabash Ballroom

Brian Archinal

Switzerland35Basel, Switzerland

Thursday, November 10th
11:00-11:50am (Group B)
Wabash Ballroom

University of Alabama Percussion Ensemble, Tim Feeney, Director

Tuscaloosa, AL

Thursday, November 10th
1:00-1:50pm (Group C)
Wabash Ballroom

Mike Truesdell

New York, NY

Thursday, November 10th
3:00-3:50pm (Group D)
Wabash Ballroom

Brian Archinal and Students of the Bern University of the Arts

Switzerland35Basel, Switzerland

Thursday, November 10th
5:00-5:50pm (Group E)
Wabash Ballroom

Morris Palter

Fairbanks, AK

Thursday, November 10th
9:00-9:50am (Group A)
Wabash Ballroom

Bern University of the Arts, Brian Archinal, Director

Switzerland35Basel, Switzerland

Thursday, November 10th
11:00-11:50am (Group B)
Wabash Ballroom

Focus Day Panel

The Shrinking Atlantic?: Europe and America in Contemporary Percussive Art”

Thursday, November 10th
12:00-12:50pm
Rm 201

UMD Percussion Ensemble, Dr. Lee Hinkle, Director

College Park, MD

Thursday, November 10th
1:00-1:50pm (Group C)
Wabash Ballroom

Nief-Norf

Seattle, WA

Thursday, November 10th
3:00-3:50pm (Group D)
Wabash Ballroom

Sean Dowgray

San Diego, CA

Thursday, November 10th
9:00-9:50am (Group A)
Wabash Ballroom

George Mason University Percussion Ensemble, John Kilkenny, Director

Fairfax, VA

Thursday, November 10th
11:00-11:50am (Group B)
Wabash Ballroom

Ryan Nestor and Sean Dowgray

San Diego, CA

Thursday, November 10th
1:00-1:50pm (Group C)
Wabash Ballroom

Dustin Donahue

San Diego, CA

Thursday, November 10th
3:00-3:50pm (Group D)
Wabash Ballroom

Anthony Di Sanza

Madison, WI

Thursday, November 10th
5:00-5:50pm (Group E)
Wabash Ballroom

Brady Harrison

Cincinnati, OH

Thursday, November 10th
9:00-9:50am (Group A)
Wabash Ballroom

Henrik Knarborg Larsen

Denmark35Agnetevej, Denmark

Thursday, November 10th
11:00-11:50am (Group B)
Wabash Ballroom

Stuart Gerber

Atlanta, GA

Thursday, November 10th
1:00-1:50pm (Group C)
Wabash Ballroom

Eric Retterer

Tempe, AZ

Thursday, November 10th
3:00-3:50pm (Group D)
Wabash Ballroom

Dan Piccolo

Bowling Green, OH

Thursday, November 10th
5:00-5:50pm (Group E)
Wabash Ballroom